Théâtre National

Team

Fabrice Murgia, Director
Emilie Jimenez y Fernandez,  Secretary

Myriam van Roosbroeck, Administrateur délégué
Françoise Patte,  Secretary 
 

Jean-Pierre Baudson, Alfredo Cañavate, Patrick Donnay, Permanent staff actors

 

Nicolas Dubois, Financial director & Administratif
Laetitia Noldé,  Executive Assistant

Patrick Conard, Rémy Colas, Iman Demni,  Accounts Department

Florence Poncin, Human Resources Manager

 

Emilie Wacker, Director of Public Relations & International Development
Shirin Mayon, Secretary 

Valérie Bertollo, Cécile Michel, Education Department
Valérie Bruneau, Cécile Michaux, Cultural Activities
Martine Notté, Laure Saupique,   Audience Development

Sophie Dupavé, Benoît Henken, Nadine Lamotte, Marion Sellenet, Jérémy Sondeyker,  Communication and media


Valérie Martino, Production & Distribution Manager
Charlotte Jacques, Juliette Thieme, Daphné Seale, Ines Mayol-Hernandez, Distribution and production

 

Yvan Harcq, Technical Director 
Guillaume Stasse,  Assistant Technical Director
Joachim Pochet,  Technical Secretary, General Stage Manager
Benoît Ausloos, Romain Gueudré, Luc Loriaux, Michel Ransbotyn, Cédric Otte,  General Stage Managers
Didier Covassin, Jody De Neef, Grégory Hamdan, Jacques Perera, Isabel Scheck, Light
Christophe Flémal, Jeison Pardo Rojas, Simon Pirson, Pawel Wnuczynski,  Sound
Matthieu Bourdon,  Video 
José Bardio, Christophe Blacha, Stéphanie Denoiseux, Julien Desmet, Lucas Hamblenne, Joachim Hesse, Ludovic John, Jean-François Opdebeeck, Stage
Christophe Flémal,  Prevention Advisor
Yves Philippaerts, Dominique Pierre, Pierre Jardon,  Set Construction Workshop
Nicole Moris,  Costume Workshop

Abdelali Houhou, Building Operations
Yvon Craeynest, Sylvie Longdot, IT Department

Veselin Pazman,  Courier
Rui Dos Santos, Mustafa Sahin, Figen Sahin,  Maintenance

Dominique de Guchteneere, Isabelle Dumont, Antoine Hennart,  Ticket Office

Graziella Castellani, Adil Fathallah, Reception

Patrick Louis,  Floor Manager

 

Conseil d'administration

 

Office
President, Philippe Suinen
Vice-President, Pierre Philippe Harmel
Administrateur délégué, Myriam van Roosbroeck
Philippe Monfils, Stéphanie Pécourt

Bernard Antoine, Jean-Pierre Baudson, Michel Boermans, Bernard Caprasse, Geneviève Damas, Jean-Paul Deplus, François De Smet, Carine Gol-Lescot, Geoffroy Kensier, Alfred de Limon Triest, Luc Loriaux, Janine Moreau de Melen, Véronique Paulus de Chatelet, Freddy Thielemans, Claude Voglet, Céline Renchon.

 
Companies in Administrative Residence

Raoul collectif, cie Artara