Théâtre National Wallonie-Bruxelles

Team

Direction

  • General & artistic director

    Pierre Thys

  • Executive director

    Nicolas Dubois

Administration & finance

  • Administrative and Financial Director

    Caroline de Poorter

Accounting

  • Chief accountant

    Patrick Conard

  • Accountant and interdepartmental financial coordinator

    Rémy Colas

  • Accountant

    Audrey Wauters

Human resources

  • Human resources manager

    Florence Poncin

  • Human resources officer

    Yamina Raoui

  • HR and Administrative Assistant

    Françoise Patte

Informatique

  • IT manager

    Yvon Craeynest

  • IT assistant

    Sylvie Longdot

Box office

Reception & infrastructure

Ward staff

  • Marion De Keyser

  • Jeanne Dubé

  • Clara Gazen

  • Caroline Kervern

  • Alexandre Rabineau

Production & touring

Communication

Mediation service

Technical Team

Lighting

  • Light operator

    Juan Borrego

  • Light operator

    Corentin Christiaens

  • Light operator

    Didier Covassin

  • Light operator

    Jody De Neef

  • Light operator

    Jacques Perera

  • Light operator

    Isabel Scheck

  • Intern

    Arthur Demaret

Sound

  • Sound operator & Safety officer

    Christophe Flémal

  • Sound operator

    Simon Pirson

  • Sound operator

    Pawel Wnuczynski

Video

Stage

  • Stage Technician

    Christophe Blacha

  • Stage Technician

    Stéphanie Denoiseux

  • Stage Technician

    Lucas Hamblenne

  • Stage Technician

    Ludovic John

  • Stage Technician

    Pierre Ottinger

  • Stage Technician

    Dimitri Wauters

  • Stage Technician

    Thomas Linthoudt

  • Intern

    Marion De Gussem

Building workshops

Costume & textile scenography workshop

Building maintenance

  • Bouwtechnicus

    Abdelali Houhou

  • Bouwtechnicus

    Thomas Ambrozy

Board of directors - Bureau

  • President

    Philippe Suinen

  • Vice-President

    Pierre Philippe Harmel

  • Myriam van Roosbroeck

  • Stéphanie Pécourt

Board of directors - Members

  • Raphaëlle Bruneau

  • Alfredo Cañavate

  • Rémy Colas

  • Geneviève Damas

  • Jean-Paul Deplus

  • Carine Gol-Lescot

  • Delphine Houba

  • Laetitia Huberti

  • Geoffroy Kensier

  • Alfred de Limon Triest

  • Véronique Paulus de Chatelet

  • Claude Voglet

Companies in administrative residence

  • Raoul collectif

  • Popi Jones

  • Kukaracha

  • Wirikuta

  • La brute

  • Ruda Ayelen Parolin

© Théâtre National Wallonie-Bruxelles